1 Justin Sher 263.35
2 Johan Pieterse 82.76
3 Stefan Roodt 63.29
4 Daniel van Boxel 55.12
5 Nelmarie de Lange 14.62
6 SW de Lange 13.42
2.5km 18January2020 09h00 3-2        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 B1 Nelmarie de Lange F 39 0:24:44 29.24 14.62
2 B2 Stefan Roodt M 52 0:24:55 28.5 14.25
3 1077 Justin Sher M 39 0:25:02 25.65 12.825
4 B3 SW de Lange M 14 0:25:03 26.84 13.42
               
20km 18January2020 06h00 3-1        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 1077 Justin Sher M 39 1:32:29 62.63 250.52
               
10km 18January2020 06h00 3-1        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 1020 Johan Pieterse M 55 1:15:48 41.38 82.76
               
5km 18January2020 06h00 3-1        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 A1 Danny Van Boxel M 68 0:58:03 29.06 29.06
1 Brandon Finn 236.04
1 Fanie Naude 227.86
2 Kobus Bresler 161.64
3 Bertha Schack 141.52
4 Line Nel 123.21
5 Daniel van Boxel 120.78
6 Danel Campbell 118.14
7 Stefan Roodt 103.75
8 SW de Lange 97.11
9 Johan Pieterse 78.12
10 Eddie Schack 64.06
11 Kean Erasmus 63.40
12 Debbie Mervitz 53.80
13 Magda Vermaak 51.90
14 Clive Hutchinson 51.74
15 Stephan Erasmus 46.42
16 Joseph Jnr Mervitz 44.50
17 Cornelia Hutchinson 37.33
18 JW Erasmus 35.65
19 Ruan van Rooyen 34.47
20 Louis Finn 33.12
21 Joseph Mervitz 33.09
22 Ruan de Villiers 32.93
23 Andre Erasmus 30.58
24 Nelmarie de Lange 28.48
25 Rickus de Villiers 27.81
26 Ferdi Roodt 25.38
5km 12January2020 08h00 2-10    
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1022 Rickus de Villiers M 10 0:55:31
2 1021 Ruan de Villiers M 6 0:55:32
3 1018 Bertha Schack F 67 0:55:35
4 1019 Eddie Schack M 66 0:55:41
5 H1 Stefan Roodt M 52 1:05:37
           
20km 12January2020 06h00 2-9    
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1055 Brandon Finn M 29 1:34:51
           
5km 12January2020 06h00 2-9    
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1056 Louis Finn F 63 1:00:31
2 E1 SW de Lange M 14 1:00:32
               
15km 11January2020 06h00 2-7        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 1049 Kobus Bresler M 40 1:29:26 48.29 144.87
2 1050 Line Nel F 41 1:57:21 41.07 123.21
3 1051 Danel Campbell F 30 1:57:22 39.38 118.14
               
10km 11January2020 06h00 2-7        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 C1 SW de Lange M 14 1:18:06 37.09 74.18
2 1020 Johan Pieterse M 55 1:20:18 39.06 78.12
               
5km 11January2020 06h00 2-7        
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 1054 Joseph Jnr Mervitz M 26 0:28:21 44.5 44.5
2 1052 Debbie Mervitz F 61 0:36:09 53.8 53.8
3 1053 Joseph Mervitz M 59 0:47:00 33.09 33.09

eb706bb9 2538 49d9 843f 75e83ce02c82

Fanie is the 6th athlete to get a rock (rocks) named after him for winning Series One of the Forever Fit Co-op races. Fanie se Knoppe is now a land mark at Bronberg Community Co=op.