All active 1000 KM Challenge participants can enter the Forever Fit events for all distances on 19 January for only R50 regardless the distance.

First race is at 06h00 and the second at 09h30.

There is also a Myrun at 08h00 which is a free timed event. Just register and pay for your timing band which can be used at all Myrun events.

Online and entries at the venus is the same

2.5 km - R30.00

5 km - R50.00

10 km - R70.00

15 km - R90.00

20 km R110.00

1 Fanie Naude 227.86
2 Bertha Schack 103.10
3 Daniel van Boxel 76.34
4 Kean Erasmus 63.40
5 Magda Vermaak 51.90
6 Clive Hutchinson 51.74
7 Stefan Roodt 47.25
8 Stephan Erasmus 46.42
9 Cornelia Hutchinson 37.33
10 JW Erasmus 35.65
11 Ruan van Rooyen 34.47
12 Eddie Schack 34.33
13 Andre Erasmus 30.58
14 Ferdi Roodt 25.38

 

5km 5January2020 09h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 H7 Stefan Roodt M 52 0:53:33
2 1013 Fanie Naude M 61 0:53:34
           
20km 5January2020 06h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1013 Fanie Naude M 61 2:20:56
           
5km 5January2020 06h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1018 Magda Vermaak F 55 0:34:24
           
5km 4January2020 09h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 H1 Danny van Boxel M 68 1:01:33
2 H2 Ferdi Roodt M 61 1:02:21
1 Fanie Naude 261.22
2 June Smith 227.40
3 Daniel Smith 220.08
4 Bradley Brand 207.68
5 Pieter Botha 202.92
6 Denice Brand 160.46
7 Jan Jnr Kruger 103.06
8 Leandri Botha 100.60
9 Magda Vermaak 100.22
10 Johan Pieterse 80.86
11 Meldon Kruger 75.14
12 Sarel Christiaan van Zyl (Riaan) 66.92
13 Carina Kotze 38.60
14 Jadien Kruger 31.49
15 Armore Kruger 29.43
16 Evan Schotel 25.35
17 Daniel van Boxel 24.63
10km 1January2020 09h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1045 Bradley Brand M 42 0:55:39
2 1046 Denice Brand F 40 1:15:59
3 1034 Fanie Naude M 61 1:19:03
           
20km 1January2020 06h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1030 Pieter Botha M 50 2:04:51
2 1035 Fanie Naude M 61 2:37:19
           
2.5km 1January2020 07h15      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1029 Leandri Botha F 9 0:11:56
           
10km 1January2020 06h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1045 Bradley Brand M 42 0:52:36
2 1048 Meldon Kruger M 36 1:12:03
3 1014 Magda Vermaak F 55 1:13:06
4 1046 Denice Brand F 40 1:18:58
           
5km 1January2020 06h00      
           
Position Race number Name     Time
           
1 1029 Leandri Botha F 9 0:27:02
2 H1 Carina Kotze F 52 0:44:26
3 1047 Jadien Kruger F 36 0:46:30