8202d1cf 25a9 4fb5 b08d f79228559532

Dirk Cloete is the next athlete to get a rock named after him on the Forever Fit trail route for various trail performances. Two Namib Desert Challenge and four Kalahari Augrabies victories under his belt. Very well deserved Dirk.

1 Magda Nel 238.77
2 Michael Lamprecht 202.11
3 Casper Erasmus 201.20
4 Fanie Naude 193.26
5 Keagan Malan 155.00
6 Teresa Hutchinson 137.23
7 Christopher Ferguson 112.65
8 Andre Cronje 85.65
9 Hubri Bruyn 81.30
10 Magda Vermaak 52.25
11 Carla du Randt 47.17
12 Theo van der Merwe 23.37
13 Stefan Roodt 20.59
14 Storm Pearson 17.73
15k 8December2019 10h00          
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 1014 Fanie Naude M 61 1:47:21 47.96 143.88
               
10k 8December2019 07h00          
               
Position Race number Name   Age Time Age grading Points
               
1 1012 Hubri Bruyn M 39 1:08:02 40.65 81.3
2 H1 Teresa Hutchinson F 58 1:50:50 34.5 69
3 H2 Andre Cronje M 66 1:50:51 31.18 62.36
               
5k 8December2019 07h00          
               
Position Race number Name     Time Age grading Points
               
1 1014 Fanie Naude M 61 0:32:03 49.38 49.38
2 1013 Magda Vermaak F 55 0:34:10 52.25 52.25
1 Magda Nel 238.77
2 Michael Lamprecht 202.11
3 Casper Erasmus 201.20
4 Keagan Malan 155.00
5 Christopher Ferguson 112.65
6 Teresa Hutchinson 68.23
7 Carla du Randt 47.17
8 Theo van der Merwe 23.37
9 Andre Cronje 23.29
10 Stefan Roodt 20.59
11 Storm Pearson 17.73
20k 7December2019 10h00
Position Race number Name Time Age grading Points
           
1 1011 Keagan Malan 2:24:30 38.75 155.00
           
15k 7December2019 10h00
Position Race number Name Time Age grading Points
           
1 1010 Christopher Ferguson 1:49:42 37.55 112.65
2 1003 Michael Lamprecht 2:31:18 30.66 91.98
3 1009 Magda Nel 2:31:37 39.80 119.4
           
5k 7December2019 10h00
Position Race number Name Time Age grading Points
           
1 1008 Teresa Hutchinson 0:48:57 38.58 38.58
           
20k 7December2019 07h00
Position Race number Name Time Age grading Points
           
1 1001 Casper Erasmus 2:04:51 50.30 201.20
           
15k 7December2019 07h00
Position Race number Name Time Age grading Points
           
1 1002 Michael Lamprecht 2:06:22 36.71 110.13
2 1005 Magda Nel 2:31:38 39.79 119.37
           
           
5k 7December2019 07h00
Position Race number Name Time Age grading Points
           
1 1004 Carla du Randt 0:30:33 47,17 47,17
2 1008 Teresa Hutchinson 1:03:41 29,65 29,65
3 1007 Theo van der Merwe 1:08:56 23,37 23,37
           
           
Helpers 5k 6December2019 15h00      
           
1 3 Andre Cronje 1:06:15 23.29 23.29
2 2 Storm Pearson 1:06:21 17.73 17.73
3 1 Stefan Roodt 1:06:23 20.59 20.59

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1CFP3m2Vj_qYbPubwWe9qmVcPhzW3d-BWpCBKo3ToNRE/edit?usp=sharing